Basketball Teams and Draw - Defaults

By Simon Clarke | Posted: Wednesday May 25, 2022

St Hildas have defaulted to the Tahuna Sparks at 4:10.

Please use the code attached to your team to register your child with BBO. This makes it easier to fill out the score sheet.

A very warm welcome to Jason Macdonald and Todd Robertson to our coaching team.  Your support is greatly appreciated!

The Sparks, Bombers, Storm and Spurs have a practice on Friday mornings for anyone who wants to go at 8am in the hall with Mr Phillips

I will continue with our practices for all teams on the following days

  • Monday = Year 7 girls
  • Tuesday = Year 7 Boys
  • Wednesday = Year 8 Girls
  • Thursday = Year 8 Boys

Thanks

Simon

Register here

https://membership.mygameday.app/regoform.cgi?formID=221 

Year 7 Girls - 

Sparks - Markham Brown - 4:10 Court 2

Registration Code = 22688849

  • Mya Flanders
  • Trinity Heather
  • Aria Brown
  • Alaia Mattingly 
  • Lila Galloway
  • Lilly Georgeou
  • Jade Campbell
  • Nikiya Smith
  • Charlie Grubb
  • Brooke Rm1

Year 7 Boys

Bombers - Coach Steve Robinson - 5:30 Court 2

Registration Code = 22688851

  • Drew Robinson
  • Tawhiri Fowler
  • Moses Sarkies
  • Miklos Burt
  • Mac Chadwick
  • Marshall Rabbette
  • Alfie Stanford
  • Mark Lutha
  • Kanu Njoh Njoh-Thompson

Clippers - Rob Wells - 3:30 Court 4

Registration Code = 22688853

  • Mason Jelgersma
  • Jett Stevenson
  • Leonard Holland
  • Kalisito Tenoka
  • James Wells
  • Tommy Green
  • Caiden Webster-Gee
  • Ben Geddes
  • William Blackiey
  • Jackson Sam 

Nuggets - Jessica Thompson - 5:15 Court 4

Registration Code = 22688854

  • Ashton Lang
  • Austin Fuller
  • Ashley Karutze
  • Guy Wild
  • Juan Du Pleissis
  • Jesse Alan Taylor
  • Harper Mclay
  • Callum Heath Glynn
  • Quinten Cropper
  • Eli Griffiths

Thunder - Mr Scoles and Mr Lousley - 3:30 Court 4

Registration Code = 22688862

  • Mose Tuigamala
  • Eddie Panting
  • Cruz Hinson
  • Tyler Forman
  • Ryu Wheki Tupu-Wahitapu
  • Charlie Clearwater
  • Flint Sherbourne France
  • Noah Hamilton Smith
  • Arlo Fenwick

Year 8 Girls

Storm - Craig Sneddon - 4:50 Court 1

Registration Code = 22688850

  • Camryn Tutty
  • Paige Hughes
  • Maisie O'Donnel
  • Charlotte Summers
  • Hannah Watterson
  • Liv Buckby
  • Ella Smale 
  • Cybelle

Breakers- Macdonald- 5:50 Court 7

Registration Code = 22688861

  • Juno Macdonald 
  • Noor Taha
  • Ruby Hamilton
  • Grace McAuley
  • Ariah Berryman 
  • Anahera Koni
  • Izzy Fyfe

Year 8 Boys

Spurs - Arron Campbell 021973291 - 4:10 Court 1

Registration Code = 22688857

  • Roinga Lawrence-Kokaua
  • Jack Campbell
  • Banjo Frew
  • Harry Newcombe
  • Isaac Anderson
  • Nico Harvey
  • Ryan Nafatali
  • Fred Reed
  • Lucas Kramers
  • Te Ariki Tawha Roma

Suns - Todd Robertson - 5:50 Court 6

Registration Code = 22688859

  • Louis Robertson
  • Brodie Jones
  • Kane (Rm 9)
  • Siris Jackson
  • Toa Ratima
  • Jordan (R15)
  • Brady Harris
  • Alex Smith 
  • Kiedis Gray
  • Kaine Werahiko

Bucks - Mr Clarke - 5:15 Court 7

Registration Code = 22688858

  • Silver Iakapo
  • Ben Calder
  • McKenzie Bryce
  • Finn Bragnell 
  • Eddie Bracey
  • Harry Lyons
  • George Garden
  • James Reay
  • Ropata Campbell
  • Hugo Ieda

It is $70 to play basketball this season and please let me know if payment is an issue as we can access some community funding.  Unfortunately no pay, no play.

Kind regards

Simon Clarke