Basketball Teams and Draw

By Simon Clarke | Posted: Wednesday June 29, 2022

Basketball Draw for 4th of July. The A Teams have their academy practice with Mr Phillips, Friday the 1st of July at 8am.

Please use the code attached to your team to register your child with BBO. This makes it easier to fill out the score sheet.

Thanks

Simon

Register here

https://membership.mygameday.app/regoform.cgi?formID=221 

Year 7 Girls - Court 2, vs Balmac bears @ 4:50pm

Sparks - Markham Brown - 

Registration Code = 22688849

  • Mya Flanders
  • Trinity Heather
  • Aria Brown
  • Alaia Mattingly 
  • Lila Galloway
  • Lilly Georgeou
  • Jade Campbell
  • Nikiya Smith
  • Charlie Grubb
  • Brooke Rm1

Year 7 Boys- Court 1 vs Fairfield Hawkes @ 3:30pm

Bombers - Coach Steve Robinson - 

Registration Code = 22688851

  • Drew Robinson
  • Tawhiri Fowler
  • Moses Sarkies
  • Miklos Burt
  • Mac Chadwick
  • Marshall Rabbette
  • Alfie Stanford
  • Mark Lutha
  • Kanu Njoh Njoh-Thompson

Clippers - Rob Wells - Court 4 vs Taieri 7 Navy @5:15pm

Registration Code = 22688853

  • Mason Jelgersma
  • Jett Stevenson
  • Leonard Holland
  • Kalisito Tenoka
  • James Wells
  • Tommy Green
  • Caiden Webster-Gee
  • Ben Geddes
  • William Blackiey
  • Jackson Sam 

Nuggets - Jessica Thompson  - court 4, vs Tahuna Thunder @3:30pm

Registration Code = 22688854

  • Ashton Lang
  • Austin Fuller
  • Ashley Karutze
  • Guy Wild
  • Juan Du Pleissis
  • Jesse Alan Taylor
  • Harper Mclay
  • Callum Heath Glynn
  • Quinten Cropper
  • Eli Griffiths

Thunder - Mr Scoles and Mr Lousley - Court 4 vs Tahuna Nuggets @ 3:30pm

Registration Code = 22688862

  • Mose Tuigamala
  • Eddie Panting
  • Cruz Hinson
  • Tyler Forman
  • Ryu Wheki Tupu-Wahitapu
  • Charlie Clearwater
  • Flint Sherbourne France
  • Noah Hamilton Smith
  • Arlo Fenwick

Year 8 Girls

Storm - Craig Sneddon - Court 3 vs Columba Storm @ 4:50pm

Registration Code = 22688850

  • Camryn Tutty
  • Paige Hughes
  • Maisie O'Donnel
  • Charlotte Summers
  • Hannah Watterson
  • Liv Buckby
  • Ella Smale 
  • Cybelle

Breakers- Macdonald- Court 7 vs Columba All Stars @ 5:50pm

Registration Code = 22688861

  • Juno Macdonald 
  • Noor Taha
  • Ruby Hamilton
  • Grace McAuley
  • Ariah Berryman 
  • Anahera Koni
  • Izzy Fyfe

Year 8 Boys

Spurs - Arron Campbell 021973291 - Court 3 vs KAV [email protected] 4:10pm

Registration Code = 22688857

  • Roinga Lawrence-Kokaua
  • Jack Campbell
  • Banjo Frew
  • Harry Newcombe
  • Isaac Anderson
  • Nico Harvey
  • Ryan Nafatali
  • Fred Reed
  • Lucas Kramers
  • Te Ariki Tawha Roma

Suns - Todd Robertson - BYE

Registration Code = 22688859

  • Louis Robertson
  • Brodie Jones
  • Kane (Rm 9)
  • Siris Jackson
  • Toa Ratima
  • Jordan (R15)
  • Brady Harris
  • Alex Smith 
  • Kiedis Gray
  • Kaine Werahiko

Bucks - Mr Clarke - Court 5 vs DNI Y8 @ 3:30pm

Registration Code = 22688858

  • Silver Iakapo
  • Ben Calder
  • McKenzie Bryce
  • Finn Bragnell 
  • Eddie Bracey
  • Harry Lyons
  • George Garden
  • James Reay
  • Ropata Campbell
  • Hugo Ieda

It is $70 to play basketball this season and please let me know if payment is an issue as we can access some community funding.  Unfortunately no pay, no play.

Kind regards

Simon Clarke